RIHSS (Home)
Boys
Soccer
RISCA All Division
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Past
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Team
W/L Records
Champions
Division
I
Division II
Division III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
EIL
SENE
Division I
SENE
Division II
NEPSEC
Boys
Soccer Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Championship
Results
Division
I
Division
II
Division
III
Division IV
Division I-B (Non-State) (Defunct)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past Results
First
Years of Teams in the RIIL
Projo All State
Current
Past
|
2015 Boys Soccer
R.I. Soccer Coaches Association All Division
Division I
First Team
Anthony Billeri, La Salle
Alex DaCosta, La Salle
Victor Rey, La Salle
Stavros Zarokostas, La Salle
Tate Fenton, South Kingstown
Colan Gulla, South Kingstown
Zachary Misto, South Kingstown
Alex Appolonia, Bishop Hendricken
Craig Conway, Bishop Hendricken
Christian Kirby, Bishop Hendricken
Zachary Cook, North Kingstown
Austin Lind, North Kingstown
Alexander Overly, North Kingstown
Camnagha Namusse, Shea
Lloyd Turey, Shea
Kyle Chen, Portsmouth
Nick Marshall, Portsmouth
Cameron Cianciolo, East Greenwich
Joe Madden, East Greenwich
Brandon Costa, East Providence
Victor Reis, East Providence
Jhon Bastidas, Central
Jason Cruz, Central
Benjamin Sylvester, Barrington
Dillon Moran, Cumberland
Yeury Galva, Central Falls
Corey Merritt, Chariho
Federico Lopez, Tolman
Gerado Castaneda, Hope
Second Team
Jacob Fitting, La Salle
Matthew Kane, La Salle
Giovanni Ortiz, La Salle
Eric Gaudette, South Kingstown
Aiden McCaughey, South Kingstown
Jonathan Sherman, South Kingstown
Owen Tally, South Kingstown
Chukwudi Onyejose, Bishop Hendricken
Chukwuma Onyejose, Bishop Hendricken
Andrew Pimental, Bishop Hendricken
Andrew Pariseault, North Kingstown
Jarod Parkins, North Kingstown
Ethan Scott, North Kingstown
Patrick Gomes, Shea
Ruben Gomes, Shea
Jeffery Samuels, Shea
Liam Chen, Portsmouth
Chris Costa, Portsmouth
Matt Sousa, Portsmouth
Bryce Ingram, East Greenwich
Jack Shields, East Greenwich
Dan DeLuca, East Providence
Nathan Silveira, East Providence
Donatien Djero, Central
Andrew Mara, Barrington
Alex Nicholson, Barrington
Denser Diaz, Cumberland
Jonathan Avalos, Central Falls
Third Team
Jack Boyle, La Salle
Jackson Dunn, South Kingstown
Luke Martin-Jourdenais, Bishop Hendricken
Stephen Cirella, North Kingstown
Jose Escamilla, Shea
Luke Tomlinson, Portsmouth
Andres Naranjo, East Greenwich
Kyle Gonsalves, East Providence
Kevin Luis, Central
Story Salit, Barrington
Michael DeCastro, Cumberland
Igor Monteiro, Central Falls
Nestor Maldonado, Chariho
Jeramy Almeida, Tolman
Kevin Garcia, Hope
Honorable Mention
Thomas Faltus, Bishop Hendricken
Odair Silveira, Shea
Jack Cavanagh, Portsmouth
John Kaufman, East Providence
Kelvin DeLeon, Central
Nick Rondeau, Barrington
Evan Anderson, Cumberland
Cruz Flores, Central Falls
Alex Gross, Chariho
Jason DeAmaral, Tolman
Kossivi Dogbey, Hope
Division II
First Team
Stephen Estrada, Moses Brown
Luis Hernandez, Moses Brown
Rio Holzwarth, Moses Brown
Poom Mera, Moses Brown
Austen Clark, Classical
Saleem Kamarah, Classical
Kevin Tay, Classical
Dylan Danneker, Mount St. Charles
Tyson Szynal, Mount St. Charles
Matt White, Mount St. Charles
Matthew Buglio, Coventry
Matthew Johnson, Coventry
Robert Regine, Coventry
Matthew Grenier, West Warwick
Jacob Leander, West Warwick
Christian Dean, Westerly
Timothy Dobson, Westerly
Marco Botelho, Mt. Hope
Andrew Medeiros, Mt. Hope
Joshua Gorgone, Smithfield
Shawn Kiernan, Smithfield
Jake Covell, Prout
Jared Covell, Prout
Christian Johnson, Mt. Pleasant
Jack Clancey, Narragansett
Jacob Palmer, North Smithfield
Kobi Massaro, Middletown
Javier Nunez, Cranston West
Liam Strain, Pilgrim
Austin Loria, Lincoln
Kyle McGuire, Toll Gate
Second Team
Josh O'Neil, Moses Brown
Euan Smith, Moses Brown
Drew Younkin, Moses Brown
Sam Bush, Classical
Sergio Chavez, Classical
Darwin Morales, Classical
Jovani Valentin, Classical
Matt Ciullo, Mount St. Charles
Aidan Keating, Mount St. Charles
Alex Lataille, Mount St. Charles
Dominic Aguiar, Coventry
Nicholas Mitchell, Coventry
Brendan Organ, Coventry
Andre Flor, West Warwick
Ethan Hoy, West Warwick
Caleb Hoyle, West Warwick
Austin DeGiacomo, Westerly
Lucas Ingalls, Westerly
Mark Lauzon, Westerly
Jadon Desmarais, Mt. Hope
Travis Waleryszak, Mt. Hope
Brian Goodwin, Smithfield
Sean Kahler, Smithfield
Nathan Chofay, Prout
Kevin Rosa-Prado, Mt. Pleasant
Jephte Wagnac, Mt. Pleasant
Paul Carvalho, Narragansett
Chris Matulaitis, North Smithfield
Timothy Powell, Middletown
Third Team
Max Horowitz, Moses Brown
Alex Donadio, Classical
Dre Danneker, Mount St. Charles
Nolan Wagner, Coventry
Tyler Faria, West Warwick
Adelmo Intrieri, Westerly
Jordan Lapre, Mt. Hope
Sam Hart, Smithfield
Thomas Beck, Prout
Jose Grave, Mt. Pleasant
Will Doyle, Narragansett
Matthew Laferriere, North Smithfield
Thomas Corey, Middletown
Christian Martinelli, Cranston West
Kamron Murphy, Pilgrim
Devin Kiley, Lincoln
Connor Haley, Toll Gate
Honorable Mention
Cole Treidman, Moses Brown
Jason Jorge, Classical
Dawson Danneker, Mount St. Charles
Richard Vaughn, Coventry
Ryan Johnson, West Warwick
Joseph Kuzmic, Westerly
Umair Kahn, Mt. Hope
Kelvin Rodriguez, Mt. Pleasant
Jack Westall, Prout
John Manocchia, Narragansett
Ben Palmer, North Smithfield
Joseph Olaynack, Middletown
Angelo Laurenza, Cranston West
James Kozlowski, Lincoln
Alexis Beltran, Toll Gate
Division III
First Team
Donald Campbell, Davies
Jorge Castro, Davies
Elmer Herreira, Davies
Rafael Jesus, Davies
Patrick Finucane, Cranston East
Tiago Pacheco, Cranston East
Jimmy Vang, Cranston East
Ben Lamoureux, Burrillville
Michael Rivers, Burrillville
Christian Toti, Burrillville
Ryan Buonaiuto, Scituate
Domenic Dell'Oro, Scituate
Jared Gansert, Scituate
Derek Delahoz, St. Raphael
Rene Ogni, St. Raphael
Matthew Sipolski, Exeter/West Greenwich
Trent Walker, Exeter/West Greenwich
PaOusman Jobe, Woonsocket
Garrett Lambert, Woonsocket
Christian Redden, Tiverton
Dawson Rego, Tiverton
Chris Cardenas, Johnston
Kyle Lavoie, Johnston
Evan Hallberg, Ponaganset
Mac Leys, Rogers
Gabriel Zelaya-Rincon, Providence Country Day
Josiah Enos, Warwick Veterans
Shawn McCarron, North Providence
Jacob Whaley, Masters Regional
Second Team
Cesar Franco, Davies
Jose Mota, Davies
Ivanildo Soares, Davies
Kevin Donnelly, Cranston East
Ayo George, Cranston East
Keith McAteer, Cranston East
Kevin Pantoja, Cranston East
Peter Berlinksy, Burrillville
Zach Lamoureux, Burrillville
Cam Macedo, Burrillville
Matt Borden, Scituate
Chris Fortier, Scituate
Jacob Gardner, Scituate
Pablo Estrada, St. Raphael
Justin Jackson, St. Raphael
Brady Thibault, St. Raphael
Austin Larson, Exeter/West Greenwich
Scott Livsey, Exeter/West Greenwich
Nick Corso, Exeter/West Greenwich
Hezekiah Adeyeye, Woonsocket
Omar Castro-Dreher, Woonsocket
Ryan Amaral, Tiverton
David DiManno, Tiverton
Christian Arrizar, Johnston
Alex Blanchard, Ponaganset
Ty Parrillo, Ponaganset
Isaac Narcizo, Rogers
Nathan Moles, Providence Country Day
Ryan Costa, Warwick Veterans
Third Team
Christian Bernel, Davies
Jarrod Linne, Cranston East
Tyler Loynds, Burrillville
Gino Forte, Scituate
Helpsis Genao, St. Raphael
Tyler Lynch, Exeter/West Greenwich
Ronaldo Ledezma-Marquez, Woonsocket
Ian Rashleigh-McNally, Tiverton
William Pettito, Johnston
Curtis Briggs, Ponaganset
Michael Ashby, Rogers
Michael Tetrault, Providence Country Day
Ben Hunt, Warwick Veterans
Michell Barros, North Providence
Ryan Whaley, Masters Regional
Honorable Mention
Bryon Garcia, Davies
Richmond Miamen, Cranston East
Brett Segalla, Burrillville
Mark Gelsomino, Scituate
Cano Morales, St. Raphael
Brennan Rattenni, Exeter/West Greenwich
Dylan Furtado, Tiverton
Jessi Urizar, Johnston
Cameron Skuce, Warwick Veterans
Kevin Rodriguez, Masters Regional
|